LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.

Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  20/Oct/17 14:02
         Rink  1           Rink  2           Rink  3           Rink  4           Rink  5     
26
Nov
17
 
Sun
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
27
Nov
17
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Yes Fred
Mens 60+ Division 2
Preston
v
Dinamo Kebab
  Mens 60+ Division 2
Rotary
v
Louth
Mens 60+ Division 2
Saints
v
Wickers
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stymies
v
Anglers
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
Stones
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ducklings
v
Castaways
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Big Bird
v
Ifs and Buts
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Evergreens
v
Kestrels
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
S.O.S.
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Taylor Made
v
Dodgers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Try Hards
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Squirrels
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Unos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Louth
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Laceby
v
Puffins
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Webbos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Rustics
18:30 Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Alford
v
Waltham Tigers
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Jackos
v
Les Miserabowls
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Faster Shippers
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Fast Shippers
v
Humberstone
 
20:30          
28
Nov
17
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Roadrunners
Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Legends
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Wranglers
Mens 60+ Division 1
Two Rs
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Saints
11:45     Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Yes Fred
Mens 60+ Division 2
Wickers
v
Preston
Mens 60+ Division 2
Rotary
v
Dinamo Kebab
14:00          
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Tear/Stainton
v
B & V Sherry
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Welsh/Dracass
v
C & C Smith
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Putland/Reeson
v
Radford/Brougham
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
S.Reeson/Fernie
v
Williams/Culham
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Watson/Ashwood
v
Wood/Rayner
18:30 Evening Triples Division 1
Jackos
v
Blossom Way
Evening Triples Division 1
Questors
v
Humberstone
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Badgers
Evening Triples Division 2
Waltham Tigers
v
E.B.C.
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
TriDents
20:30          
29
Nov
17
 
Wed
09:45 Morning Triples Division 1
Crackerbarrels
v
Webbos
Morning Triples Division 1
Doves
v
Castaways
Morning Triples Division 1
Waltham
v
J. C. B.
Morning Triples Division 2
Wise Guys
v
Backwoodsmen
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Louth
11:45          
14:00 Mixed Fours
Smilers
v
Barracudas
Mixed Fours
Wickaholics
v
Warreners
Mixed Fours
Half A Mo
v
S.O.S.
Mixed Fours
Dreamers
v
Falcons
 
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 1
Hewson/Houghton
v
Baker/Baker
Australian Pairs Division 1
Green/Green
v
Woodforth/Woodforth
Australian Pairs Division 1
Reeson/Draper
v
Cope/True
Australian Pairs Division 1
Bertram/Burchell
v
Saunders/Stones
Australian Pairs Division 2
Reeson/Green
v
Musson/Putland
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Fingers & Thumbs
v
Stags
Evening Triples Division 1
Humberstone
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Questors
Evening Triples Division 2
Travellers
v
E.B.C.
 
20:30          
30
Nov
17
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Triples Division 2
Fledglings
v
Louth
Morning Triples Division 2
Scorpions
v
Pips
Morning Triples Division 2
Magpies
v
Backwoodsmen
Morning Triples Division 1
Doves
v
Waltham
Morning Triples Division 1
Sturgeons
v
J. C. B.
11:45     New Members League
Avengers
v
Loose Ends
New Members League
Wotnots
v
Pure Silk
 
14:00 Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Woodentops
Ladies Triples
Birdies
v
Jaytones
Ladies Triples
Follies
v
Anglers
Ladies Triples
Tyros
v
Flyers
 
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 3
Tice/Tice
v
C.Dewar/J.Scott
Australian Pairs Division 3
Morley/Paffey
v
Skerry/Skerry
Australian Pairs Division 3
Dyson/Siddle
v
M.Dewar/Winn
Australian Pairs Division 3
Kelly/Kelly
v
C.NeveTyrell
 
18:30 Evening Fours
Roundheads
v
Highlanders
Evening Fours
Blossom Way
v
Chalkers
Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
Stags
Evening Fours
Rockset
v
A. P. S.
Evening Fours
Fast Shippers
v
Questors
20:30 Sets Super League
S. Dent
v
M. Leverton
Sets Super League
D. Woodforth
v
A. Cave
Sets Super League
G. Bell
v
A. Dent JNR
  Sets Super League
A. Dent SNR
v
S. Reeson
01
Dec
17
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Green/Gurbutt
v
Baker/Baker
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Briggs/Malcolm
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Williams/Foster
v
B & R Toyn
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Bertram/Burchell
v
G & B Clark
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
B & J Sparnon
v
Barrow/Norman
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Norton/Stanley
v
Saunders/Bailey
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
C & C Smith
v
Putland/ True
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Nielson/Cooper
v
K & C Kelly
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Welsh/Thirde
v
Watson/Blyth
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Robinson/Willoughby
v
Musson/Stainton
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Poachers
v
Chalkers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Mariners
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Puffins
v
The Roses
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Webbos
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Sweeny Todd
v
Rustics
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
Louth
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Squirrels
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Laceby
18:30          
20:30          
02
Dec
17
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Birch Road LOUTH Lincolnshire LN11 8DU 01507 609227  |  LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB