LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.

Club Rink Usage at LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  20/Oct/17 14:02
         Rink  1           Rink  2           Rink  3           Rink  4           Rink  5     
12
Nov
17
 
Sun
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:00          
20:00          
13
Nov
17
 
Mon
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 1
Wranglers
v
Phoenix
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Sparkites
Mens 60+ Division 1
Roadrunners
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 2
St. Mary's
v
Saints
11:45 Monday Lunchtime Triples
Ifs and Buts
v
Anglers
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Big Bird
v
Evergreens
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Stymies
v
Kestrels
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Goodies
v
Stones
Monday Lunchtime Triples
Castaways
v
Ducklings
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Laceby
v
Legends
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Chalkers
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Dodgers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Mavericks
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Try Hards
v
Poachers
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Unos
v
Swingers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
The Roses
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rustics
v
Rollers
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Puffins
v
Squirrels
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Webbos
v
Louth
18:30   Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Les Miserabowls
v
Alford
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Stags
v
Fast Shippers
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Faster Shippers
v
Jackos
Monday Evening EBF 2-bowl Triples
Waltham Tigers
v
Half Pints
20:30          
14
Nov
17
 
Tue
09:45 Mens 60+ Division 2
Yes Fred
v
Wickers
Mens 60+ Division 1
Phoenix
v
Two Rs
Mens 60+ Division 1
Sparkites
v
Wranglers
Mens 60+ Division 1
Seniors
v
Imps
Mens 60+ Division 1
Legends
v
Roadrunners
11:45   Mens 60+ Division 2
Dinamo Kebab
v
St. Mary's
Mens 60+ Division 2
Louth
v
Saints
   
14:00 BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE BOWLS DRIVE
16:00 Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Putland/Reeson
v
C & C Smith
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Tear/Stainton
v
S.Reeson/Fernie
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Radford/Brougham
v
Welsh/Dracass
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
B & V Sherry
v
Watson/Ashwood
Tuesday Mixed Pairs Division 1
Williams/Culham
v
Wood/Rayner
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
E.B.C.
Evening Triples Division 1
Alford
v
Questors
Evening Triples Division 1
Humberstone
v
Blossom Way
Evening Triples Division 2
Stags
v
Travellers
Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Waltham Tigers
20:30          
15
Nov
17
 
Wed
09:45 Morning Triples Division 1
Sturgeons
v
Waltham
Morning Triples Division 1
J. C. B.
v
Castaways
Morning Triples Division 2
Backwoodsmen
v
Scorpions
Morning Triples Division 2
Wise Guys
v
Magpies
Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Pips
11:45          
14:00   Mixed Fours
Wickaholics
v
Dreamers
Mixed Fours
Half A Mo
v
Barracudas
Mixed Fours
Smilers
v
Falcons
Mixed Fours
Warreners
v
S.O.S.
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 2
Tear/Gurbutt
v
Reeson/Green
Australian Pairs Division 1
Saunders/Stones
v
Reeson/Draper
Australian Pairs Division 1
Williams/Shufflebotham
v
Baker/Baker
Australian Pairs Division 1
Hewson/Houghton
v
Green/Green
Australian Pairs Division 1
Woodforth/Woodforth
v
Cope/True
18:30 Evening Triples Division 2
Badgers
v
Waltham Tigers
Evening Triples Division 2
Spire
v
Fingers & Thumbs
  Evening Triples Division 1
Humberstone
v
Jackos
Evening Triples Division 1
TriDents
v
Fast Shippers
20:30          
16
Nov
17
 
Thu
09:45 Morning Triples Division 1
Waltham
v
Webbos
Morning Triples Division 1
J. C. B.
v
Crackerbarrels
Morning Triples Division 1
Castaways
v
Sturgeons
Morning Triples Division 2
Magpies
v
Pips
Morning Triples Division 2
Louth
v
Wise Guys
11:45       New Members League
Wotnots
v
Avengers
New Members League
Loose Ends
v
Red Kites
14:00 Ladies Triples
Jaytones
v
Anglers
  Ladies Triples
Birdies
v
Flyers
Ladies Triples
Canaries
v
Follies
Ladies Triples
Woodentops
v
Tyros
16:00 Australian Pairs Division 3
Tice/Tice
v
Skerry/Skerry
Australian Pairs Division 3
C.Dewar/J.Scott
v
C.NeveTyrell
Australian Pairs Division 3
Cornwall/Warren
v
Kelly/Kelly
  Australian Pairs Division 3
Morley/Paffey
v
Dyson/Siddle
18:30 Evening Fours
Alford
v
A. P. S.
Evening Fours
Roundheads
v
Rockset
Evening Fours
Wayouts
v
Blossom Way
Evening Fours
Stags
v
Fast Shippers
Evening Fours
Chalkers
v
Highlanders
20:30 Sets Super League
S. Reeson
v
R. Dent
  Sets Super League
A. Dent SNR
v
S. Dent
Sets Super League
J. Williams
v
M. Leverton
Sets Super League
D. Woodforth
v
I. Bertram
17
Nov
17
 
Fri
09:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Craven/Dracass
v
P & J Hill
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Evans/Evans
v
McMaster/Holdsworth
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
Ford/Rice
v
Cope/Brocklesby
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
White/White
v
Darnborough/Barker
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 2
O'Mahony/Walker
v
Wood/Rayner
11:45 Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
B & J Sparnon
v
Bertram/Burchell
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Baker/Baker
v
Briggs/Malcolm
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
B & R Toyn
v
Green/Gurbutt
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
Barrow/Norman
v
Williams/Foster
Friday Mixed Pairs Division 3
G & B Clark
v
Fletcher/Fletcher
14:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Mariners
v
Taylor Made
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Dodgers
v
Try Hards
  Afternoon Triples League Division 1
S.O.S.
v
Poachers
Afternoon Triples League Division 1
Trevs
v
Chalkers
16:00 Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Laceby
v
Sweeny Todd
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Rollers
v
Squirrels
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Legends
v
The Roses
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Webbos
v
Puffins
Afternoon Triples League Division 2
Wishful
v
Unos
18:30          
20:30          
18
Nov
17
 
Sat
09:45          
11:45          
14:00          
16:00          
18:30          
20:30          
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Birch Road LOUTH Lincolnshire LN11 8DU 01507 609227  |  LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB