LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

The restaurant is open to non-members as well as club members. Available for functions. Please contact club for more information.

MENíS OPEN SINGLES

John Harrington Shield

 

Year

Winner

Runner-up

1991

J. Rock

L. Addison

1992

A. Richardson

R. Beresford

1993

B. Gowshall

C. Fox

1994

V. White

J. Darley

1995

A. Richardson

B. Gowshall

1996

A. Richardson

V. White

1997

A. Richardson

R. A. Ellis

1998

B. Gowshall

J. Darley

1999

V. White

R. A. Ellis

2000

J. Darley

H. Cope

2001

B. Gowshall

A. Dent

2002

M. Boswell

H. Cope

2003

A. Dent

A. Clapp

2004

R. A. Ellis

R. Armitage

2005

A. Dent

R. Ellis

2006

H. Cope

A. Willoughby

2007

A. Willoughby

A. Musson

2008

A. Dent Jnr.

A. Musson

2009

A. Dent Jnr

A. Willoughby

2010

A. Dent Snr.

H. Putland

2011

V. White

R. Ellis

2012

A. Leggett

H. Putland

2013

A. Musson

J. Goy

2014

H. Putland

A. Leggett

2015

R. Dent

A. Dent, Jnr.

2016

S. Reeson

C. Hanslip

2017

A. Dent Jnr.

S. Reeson

 

MENíS PAIRS

Colin Lovelock Trophy

 

Year

Winners

Runners-up

1991

M. MacDonald & P. Zukowskyj

A. Parkin & V. White

1992

G. Willoughby & D. Johnson

R. Beresford & D. Bunting

1993

R. Beresford & D. Bunting

R. Ellis & M. Boswell

1994

P. Hurton & J. Welsh

R. Beresford & D. Bunting

1995

D. Fletcher & E. Ling

D. Bunting & T. Rimmer

1996

L. Rayner & V. White

B. Walsham & C. Smith

1997

H. Cope & J. Jackson

R. Ellis & M. Boswell

1998

V. White & D. Bunting

A. Oldroyd & A. Parkin

1999

J. Darley & B. Gowshall

F. King & A. Crow

2000

J. Darley & B. Gowshall

R. Ellis & M. Boswell

2001

H. Cope & V. White

R. Ellis & M. Boswell

2002

R. Ellis & M. Boswell

J. Welsh & G. Kitchen

2003

T. Rae & A. Clapp

M. Leverton & K. Harrison

2004

R. Ellis & M. Boswell

R. A. Ellis & A. Dent

2005

J. R. Jackson & P. Stainton

V. White & D. Bunting

2006

R. A. Ellis & A. Dent

E. Reeve & D. Roper

2007

V. White & D. Bunting

B. Southwell & H. Cope

2008

A. Dent (Snr) & A. Dent (Jnr)

P. Jacklin & A. Oldroyd

2009

H. Cope & V. White

J. Jackson & R. Monkhouse

2010

H. Cope & V. White

R. Ellis & P. Dent

2011

A. Dent (Snr) & J. Welsh

B. Robinson & A. Willoughby

2012

T. Nielson & C. Matthews

H. Cope & V. White

2013

A. Dent (Jnr) & R.Dent

Opponents conceded

2014

A. Musson & H. Putland

A. Dent (Jnr) & R. Dent

2015

A.Musson & H. Putland

J. Darley & B. Robinson

2016

J. Darley & D. Evans

H. Cope & A. Leggett

2017

J. Darley & B. Robinson

D. Morris & G. Bell

 

MENíS OVER 60s SINGLES

Ken Harrison Cup

 

Year

Winner

Runner-up

1993

K. Harrison

J.W. Jackson

1994

T. Lavender

C. Rickatson

1995

D. Bunting

A. Norman

1996

A. Clapp

T. Lavender

1997

D. Bunting

A. Clapp

1998

A. Clapp

F. King

1999

D. Bunting

A. Clapp

2000

D. Bunting

H. Cope

2001

A. Clapp

H. Cope

2002

G. Moore

H. Cope

2003

D. Bunting

K. Morrell

2004

B. Southwell

D. Bunting

2005

H. Cope

D. Bunting

2006

D. Bunting

H. Putland

2007

V. White

H. Cope

2008

V. White

H. Putland

2009

A. Willoughby

R.A. Ellis

2010

A. Willoughby

B. Robinson

2011

H. Putland

H. Cope

2012

R. Ellis

V. White

2013

H. Cope

V. White

2014

V. White

B. Robinson

2015

A.Musson

A. Dent Snr.

2016

A. Willoughby

D. Roper

2017

A. Dent Snr.

 


MENíS TRIPLES

Ron Scott Cup

 

Year

Winners

Runners-up

1991

H. Dawson, T. Reed, A. Crowe

K .Stone, R. Garbutt D. Messenger

1992

A & J. Richardson, B. Gowshall

M. Rastall, R. Beresford, D. Bunting

1993

D. Lavender, G. Moore, G. Wood

M. Rastall, R. Beresford, D. Bunting

1994

R. Ellis, D. Fletcher, M. Boswell

J. Darley, B. Darley, J. Jenkin

1995

R. Ellis, D. Fletcher, M. Boswell

G. Blyth, P. Smart, A. Watson

1996

J.R. Jackson, D. Johnson, A. Richardson

J. Rock, RA Ellis, K. Barwood

1997

R. Ellis, D. Johnson, A. Richardson

G. Clark, R. Hilling, G. Moore

1998

A. Clapp, V. White, D. Bunting

R. Ellis, RA Ellis, M .Boswell

1999

A. Clapp, V. White, D. Bunting

B. Walsham, A. Walsham, C. Smith

2000

J. Darley, A. Dent, B. Gowshall

T. Rae, V. White, D. Bunting

2001

B. Walsham, A. Leggett, A. Musson

A. Dent, J. Darley, B. Gowshall

2002

R. Ellis, R.A. Ellis, M. Boswell

E. Reeve, V. White, D. Bunting

2003

D. Duffield, T. Lavender, G. Swann

G. Kitchen, C. Codd, J. Welsh

2004

J. Darley, A. Dent, B. Gowshall

E. Reeve, M. Leverton, D. Roper

2005

A. Musson, R. Ellis, J. Welsh

V. White, R. Jacklin, B. Wright

2006

J. Darley, B. Gowshall, A. Dent

G. Kitchen, R. Ellis, M. Boswell

2007

H. Cope, R.A. Ellis, J. Welsh

J. Darley, B. Gowshall. A. Dent

2008

J.R. Jackson, P. Cox, R. Monkhouse

H. Cope, R.A. Ellis, J. Welsh

2009

H.Cope, R.A. Ellis, J.Welsh

R. Monkhouse, A. Dent (Snr), A. Dent (Jnr)

2010

J. Darley, A. Dent (Jnr), R. Monkhouse

R.Dent, S.Dent, P. Dent

2011

A. Musson, R. Armitage, H. Putland

J. Darley, A. Dent (Jnr), R.Ellis

2012

R. Armitage, H. Putland, A. Dent (Jnr)

J. Darley, B. Robinson, C. Matthews

2013

A. Dent (Snr), R. Ledgerwood, C. Matthews

A. Musson, H. Putland, R. Armitage

2014

A. Dent (Snr), R. Ledgerwood, C. Matthews

B. Southwell, V. White, H. Cope

2015

J. Darley, M. Leverton, B. Robinson

H. Putland, E. Jenson, A. Musson

2016

C. Matthews, J. Welsh & A. Dent Snr

M. Freemantle, K. Greenhill & S. Reeson

2017

H. Putland, M. Leverton & J. Darley

R. Dent, S. Dent & A. Dent Jnr

 

MENíS FOURS

Tapsell Cup

 

Year

Winners

Runners-up

1991

D. Keeping, P. Robinson
J. Rock, C. Lovelock

J. Rastall, R. Rastall
J. Richardson, B. Gowshall

1992

R. Rastall, J. Richardson
A. Richardson, B. Gowshall

J. Oldroyd, R. Day
B. Roper, L. Skeath

1993

R. Ellis, J. Rock
C. Lovelock, J. Jenkin

R. Rastall, L. Rayner
V. White, B. Gowshall

1994

P. Barclay, D. Roper
J. Welsh, P. Hurton

R. Ellis, J. Darley
D. Fletcher, M. Boswell

1995

K. Coxon, JR Jackson
D. Johnson, A. Richardson

R.Rastall, M. Rastall
V. White, B. Gowshall

1996

G. Blyth, P. Smart
P. Stainton, A. Watson

B. Holman, J. Richardson,
K. Harrison, T. Lavender

1997

K. Coxon, RA Ellis
D. Johnson, A. Richardson

R. Ellis, J. Darley
D. Bunting, M. Boswell

1998

R. Ellis, RA Ellis
D. Johnson, M. Boswell

B. Walsham, D. Roper
J. Darley, B. Gowshall

1999

B. Walsham, D. Roper
J. Darley, B. Gowshall

T. Stone, O. Hansen
B. Pearson, G. Moore

2000

T. Rae, B. Holman
V. White, D. Bunting

R. Ellis, RA Ellis
J. Welsh, M. Boswell

2001

R. Ellis , RA Ellis
J. Welsh, M. Boswell

H. Taylor, A. Musson
B. Pearson, G. Moore

2002

R. Ellis, G. Kitchen
J. Welsh, M. Boswell

B. Walsham, J. Darley
A. Dent, B. Gowshall

2003

E. Reeve, D. Roper
V. White, D. Bunting

O. Hansen, D. Duffield
G. Moore, A. Musson

2004

E. Reeve, M. Leverton
D. Roper, V. White

R. Ellis, G. Kitchen
J. Welsh, M. Boswell

2005

E. Reeve, M. Leverton
D. Roper, V. White

J. Darley, B. Gowshall
RA Ellis, A. Dent

2006

J. Darley, B. Gowshall
RA Ellis, A. Dent

R. Ellis, G. Kitchen
J. Welsh, M. Boswell

2007

A. Willoughby, JR Jackson
B. Robinson, R. Monkhouse

B. Walsham, E. Jensen
R. Armitage, A. Musson

2008

E. Jensen, H. Putland
R. Armitage, A. Musson

A. Willoughby, JR Jackson
B. Robinson, R. Monkhouse

2009

H. Cope, A. Watson
J. Welsh, V. White

B. Walsham, E. Jensen
H. Putland, R. Armitage

2010

H. Cope, A. Willoughby
B. Robinson, V. White

A. Musson, E. Jensen
H. Putland, R. Armitage

2011

H. Cope, A. Willoughby
B. Robinson, V. White

G. Willoughby, P. Jacklin
D. Roper, M. Norton

2012

J. Darley, B. Robinson
C. Matthews, R. Ellis

J. Welsh, T. Nielson
A. Watson, D. Fletcher

2013

H. Cope, J. Welsh
A. Watson, A. Willoughby

A. Dent (Snr), R. Ledgerwood
H. Hurst, B. Taylor

2014

H. Putland, E. Jensen
J. Welsh, A. Musson

A. Willoughby, A. Watson
V. White, H. Cope

2015

C. Matthews, S. Dent

S. Reeson, A. Dent Snr.

J. Darley, M. Leverton

R. Dent, B. Robinson

2016

J. Darley, M. Leverton

S. Dent & R. Dent

H. Cope, A. Willoughby,

A. Watson & J. Welsh

2017

C. Matthews, J. McCue

A. Dent Snr & A. Dent Jnr

M. Freemantle, H. Putland

D. Woodforth & S. Reeson

 

 

 


Birch Road LOUTH Lincolnshire LN11 8DU 01507 609227  |  LOUTH & DISTRICT INDOOR BOWLS CLUB